The DSHS Professional Licensing and Certification Unit consists of twenty-three regulatory programs. The programs evaluate and issue credentials, administer examinations, monitor continuing education activities, conduct complaint investigations, impose disciplinary sanctions, and otherwise regulate a variety of health professions and related facilities in the State of Texas.
The address listed on Luis A. Sosa's license is in Rusk County. The license will expire in March if it is not renewed.
The following table shows all other licenses held by people and organizations in Rusk County with expiration dates in March.
Licenses in Rusk County with March expiration dates
Type of license | License No. | Name | Expiration Date |
---|---|---|---|
A/C technician | 69415 | Micah D. Johnson | 2020-03-20 |
apprentice electrician | 353649 | Luis A. Sosa | 2020-03-28 |
apprentice electrician | 165979 | Matthew L. Bailey | 2020-03-13 |
apprentice electrician | 464621 | Perry Gulde | 2020-03-25 |
barber shop | 228100 | Mane Street Barber Shop | 2020-03-19 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1763233 | Ben Thanh Nguyen | 2020-03-16 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1741720 | Chanh Viet Pham | 2020-03-01 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1476482 | Darlene Blanton | 2020-03-25 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1736698 | Dung V. Nguyen | 2020-03-06 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1738287 | Hoan D. Nguyen | 2020-03-20 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1763220 | Uyen M.Y. Tran | 2020-03-16 |
cosmetology manicurist | 1659842 | Van Thi Hong Nguyen | 2020-03-16 |
cosmetology operator | 1451218 | Holley Denise Luna | 2020-03-26 |
cosmetology operator | 1006392 | Mercie D. Newman | 2020-03-31 |
cosmetology operator | 148217 | Sydney Levine Gaddis | 2020-03-31 |
cosmetology operator | 1326265 | Wendy L. Johnson | 2020-03-25 |
cosmetology operator instructor | 208003 | Peggy Janice Chapman | 2020-03-31 |
journeyman electrician | 7259 | Bruce Jay Johnson | 2020-03-29 |
journeyman electrician | 358679 | Jason Dennis Armstrong | 2020-03-04 |
journeyman electrician | 79132 | Robert Marcus Allen III | 2020-03-08 |
journeyman electrician | 237672 | Roy D. Vinson | 2020-03-11 |
journeyman electrician | 5159 | Vincent E. Meinzer | 2020-03-24 |
master electrician | 3425 | Gordon M. McCarty Jr. | 2020-03-19 |
master electrician | 8028 | Randal Wayne Murphy | 2020-03-31 |
master electrician | 462266 | Robert Marcus Allen III | 2020-03-01 |
master electrician | 8169 | William L. Elsberg | 2020-03-31 |
master electrician | 101005 | Willie Smith | 2020-03-26 |
master electrician | 393870 | Zachary Aaron Welch | 2020-03-06 |
property tax appraiser | 66430 | Cleta Ann Blair | 2020-03-30 |
property tax appraiser | 74728 | Marco A. Flores Jr. | 2020-03-09 |
property tax appraiser | 68880 | Weldon Ray Cook | 2020-03-15 |
tow truck operator (incident management) | 4883 | Todd Matlock | 2020-03-30 |
water well driller/pump installer apprentice | 60439 | Ricky G. Ferguson | 2020-03-18 |